Name and Contact Information

Ed Ackerly, Pre-Award Assistant Director, Office of Research
940 Grace Hall
(574)631-5488

Ginna Anderson, Administrative Assistant, GLOBES Program
434 Geddes Hall
(574)631-3287

Bill Archer, Optical-Electron Microscopy Tech, Vaughan laboratory
007/008 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-5443

Andrew Bantel, Research Technician, Ridenhour laboratory
343 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3396

Jennifer Belovsky, Senior Research Technician, Belovsky laboratory
092 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0987

Frank Bouchard, Lab Program Manager, Rocha laboratory
138 Galvin Life Science

Jean Marc Brissau, Univ. of ND Haiti Program Director
001 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3273

Mike Brueseke, Lab Program Manager, Lamberti laboratory
292 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0580

Lindsay Burnside, Research Technician, Fraser laboratory
253 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7553

James Carter, Research Scientist, Fraser laboratory

James Coloso, Senior Research Technician, Jones laboratory
263 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-1038

Paige Cox, Research Technician, D'Souza-Schorey laboratory

Sarah Craig, Communications Specialist, Eck Institute for Global Health
386 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-2665

Joanne Cunningham, Research Technician, Severson laboratory
44 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4151

Katie Cybulski, Program Manager for Dr. Collins
315 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-8045

Dawn Denton, Administrative Assistant, American Midland Naturalist
285 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7481

Sandy Duffield, Lab Technician, Duffield laboratory

Jason Dzurisin, Laboratory Program Manager, Hellmann laboratory
186 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0296

Daniel Erickson, Molecular & Field Ecology Research Technician, Lodge laboratory

Sanon Eustache, Budget and Operations Manager, Haiti Program
001 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3273

Yana Fedotova, Research Technician, Haldar laboratory
103 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3227

Lauren Fiedler, Research Technician, Romero-Severson laboratory
320 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4019

Tresa Fraser, Laboratory Manager, Fraser laboratory
212/213 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7553

Manuel Galvan, Visiting Scholar

Crysta Gantz, Lab Program Manager, Lodge laboratory
180 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-2849

Michelle Getz, Research Technician, Haldar laboratory
103 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3227

Gloria Giraldo-Calderon, Scientific Outreach Program Manager, Collins laboratory
315 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-8045

Diana Green, Senior Administrative Assistant, Haiti Program
309 Brownson Hall
(574)631-3273

Laurie Gregory,  Graduate Administrative Assistant
100 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4567

Ellen Gunn, Research Technician
103 Harper Hall

Brent Harker, Research Technician, Genomics Core Facility
018 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-1902

Larissa Herrera, Research Technician, Belovsky Laboratory
098 Galvin Life Science
574-631-0949

Dustin Higashi, Research Technician, Lee laboratory

Misha Ann Host, Research Technician
A102 Harper Hall
(574)631-2647

Marcia Kern, Senior Research Technician, Besansky laboratory
308 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3241

Young-Soo Kim, Research Scientist, Fraser laboratory

Patricia (Patty) Knapik, Building Support Associate
035 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-6605

Larry Koepfle, Administrative Assistant to Dr. Fraser
212/213 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7553

Jessica Kosiara, Research Technician, Lamberti laboratory
292 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0580

Rachel Kozak, Global Health Training Coordinator, Global Health Master
109D Galvin Life Science
(574)631-2171

Bernard Kulemeka, Research Technician, Hyde laboratory
263 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-8641

Paul Lingle, Administrative Assistant, Haldar laboratory
107 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3372

Jacqueline Lopez, Laboratory Program Manager, Pfrender laboratory
112 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7875

Diane Lovin, Senior Research Technician, Severson laboratory
044 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-9461

Ursula Mahl, Senior Research Technician, Tank laboratory
188 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3638

Kevin McAbee, Research Technician, Ravosa laboratory
110 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-8364

Kristen McCampbell, Lab Program Manager, Wingert laboratory

Joanna McNulty, Business Manger, ND ECI, Lodge laboratory
1440 E Angela Blvd.
(574)208-6080

Margaret (Margo) McVeigh, Lodge laboratory

Kirk Mecklenburg, Visiting Scholar, O'Tousa laboratory

Kim Merz-Bogold, Coordinator, Eck Institute for Global Health
109D Galvin Life Science
(574)631-2171

Christine Meszaros, Administrative Assistant to Dr. Belovsky
097 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7186

Nathan Morris, Research Technician

Lisa (Checkley) Needham, Senior Research Technician, Ferdig laboratory
205 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0493

Julie Niedbalski, Senior Research Technician, Collins laboratory
311 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-3241

Tamatha Patterson, Research Scientist, Hellmann laboratory
186 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0296

Nathan Boyce Payne, Research Technician, Belovsky laboratory
96 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0949

Jody Peters, PalEON Project Manager, McLachlan laboratory

Jeffrey Pethick, Post-Award Financial Assistant Director, Office of Research
141 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-1789

Anne Pillai, Outreach Coordinator, Kellogg Institute for International Studies
130 Hesburgh Center
(574)631-1607

Kara Primmer, Grants Business Managment Assistant, Office of Research
280 Stepan Center
(574)631-2178

Mark Renshaw, Research Technician, Lodge laboratory
182 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4153

Larry Richey, Research Equipment Technician
197A Galvin Life Science
(574)631-8579

Gena Catherine Robinson, Communications & Marketing, Asst. Dir. of Haiti
028D Galvin Life Science
(574)631-9706

Innocent Safeukui, Research Scientist, Haldar laboratory

Sandy Sass, Senior Research Technician, Duman laboratory
337/339 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4572

Cheryl Schaeper-Kucharski, Laboratory Program Manager, Fraser laboratory
212/213 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7553

Doug Shoue, Senior Research Technician, McDowell laboratory
210 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0491

Deborah (Debi) Smith, Budget Assistant
100 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4154

Rebecka (Becky) Smith (Johnson Kocsis), Departmental Administrator/Office Manager
100 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7496

Bong-Hee Sohn, Research Scientist, Fraser laboratory

Gwen Stayback, Senior Research Technician, McDowell laboratory
210 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0491

Melissa Stephens, Research Technician, Genomics Core Facility

Kay Stewart, Associate Professional Specialist, Friemann Animal Care Facility
400 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-6086

Longhua Sun, Research Technician, Fraser laboratory
212/213 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-7553

Emily Sussman, Project Coordinator
100 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-5205

Clayton Thomas, Senior Research Technician, Lee laboratory
335 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-8601

Julie Thumloup, Research Technician, Collins laboratory

Yumiko Tokusumi, Research Scientist, Schulz laboratory
104 Galvin Life Science

Kathy Troth, Undergraduate Administrative Assistant
100 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4568

Karen Uy, Research Technician, Lodge laboratory
182 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4153

Dawn Verleye, Senior Research Technician, Duman laboratory
337/339 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4572

Mariha Wadsworth, Research Technician, McDowell laboratory
210 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0491

Frank Wang, Laboratory Support Assistant, Feder laboratory
291 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-4160

Chelsea Weiskerger, Laboratory Technician, Hellmann laboratory

Yolonda Wiens, Stream Ecology Administrative Assistant, Lamberti laboratory
292 Galvin Life Science
(574)631-0580

Min Zhao, Research Technician, O'Tousa laboratory